Artists Playing
Home 2018 Lodging Directions & Parking Buy Tickets Be A Sponsor Founder Message Artists Playing
  At Select Venues - Friday April 19 Saturday April 20 - 2019 - Ambler, PA 

 

 

 

 

Up
Apple Juice Jones
Annie Donahue
Bill Rice
Bonnie Warren
Dana Gaynor
Christine Winchester
Eli the Hawk
Geri Smith
Homestead Collective
Heidi Wolfson
Debra Lee
Jessica Graae
James Ritchie
Jason Hinkle
Jim Carolan
Julieann Ott
Liz Miller
Lorie Citro
Mike Holiday
Mike Schuler
Minerva
Nathan Spears
Nigel
Pat Foran
Rick Denzien
Rob Lincoln
The Crooked Poets
The Pour Rabbits
Tom Cooney
Vermilion
Vincent James
Waning Cresent

 

 

Up
Apple Juice Jones
Annie Donahue
Bill Rice
Bonnie Warren
Dana Gaynor
Christine Winchester
Eli the Hawk
Geri Smith
Homestead Collective
Heidi Wolfson
Debra Lee
Jessica Graae
James Ritchie
Jason Hinkle
Jim Carolan
Julieann Ott
Liz Miller
Lorie Citro
Mike Holiday
Mike Schuler
Minerva
Nathan Spears
Nigel
Pat Foran
Rick Denzien
Rob Lincoln
The Crooked Poets
The Pour Rabbits
Tom Cooney
Vermilion
Vincent James
Waning Cresent

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Performance Schedule

Apple Juice Jones Annie Donahue Bill Rice Bonnie Warren Dana Gaynor Christine Winchester Eli the Hawk Geri Smith Homestead Collective Heidi Wolfson Debra Lee Jessica Graae James Ritchie Jason Hinkle Jim Carolan Julieann Ott Liz Miller Lorie Citro Mike Holiday Mike Schuler Minerva Nathan Spears Nigel Pat Foran Rick Denzien Rob Lincoln The Crooked Poets The Pour Rabbits Tom Cooney Vermilion Vincent James Waning Cresent

Jessica Graae
Minerva
Rick Denzien
Pat Foran
Vermilion
Debra Lee
Dania Gaynor Band
Eli the Hawk
Jason Hinkle The Pour Rabbits
Homestead Collective
Bill Rice
Jim Carolan Liz Miller Geri Smith Bonnie Warren
James Ritchie
Annie Donahue
The Crooked Poets JulieAnne Ott
Lori Citro Nathan Spears
Mike Schuler
Tom Cooney
Vincent James Nigel Waning Crescent Rob Lincoln
   
  Christine Winchester Apple Juice Jones  

Up Apple Juice Jones Annie Donahue Bill Rice Bonnie Warren Dana Gaynor Christine Winchester Eli the Hawk Geri Smith Homestead Collective Heidi Wolfson Debra Lee Jessica Graae James Ritchie Jason Hinkle Jim Carolan Julieann Ott Liz Miller Lorie Citro Mike Holiday Mike Schuler Minerva Nathan Spears Nigel Pat Foran Rick Denzien Rob Lincoln The Crooked Poets The Pour Rabbits Tom Cooney Vermilion Vincent James Waning Cresent

Performance & Location Schedule

 

Showcase Venue, Date  Set time   Artist 
       
Gypsy Blue Sound   Brian Ostrander & Alex 
34 E Butler Ave Ambler, PA 19002 - Sound Guy - Brian      
Upstairs      
Fri. April 20 7:00 PM   Jessica Graae
Fri. April 20 7:45 PM   Rick Denzien
Fri. April 20 8:30 PM   Dana Gaynor
Fri. April 20 9:45 PM   Geri Smith
Fri. April 20 10:30 PM   Dana Gaynor
Fri. April 20 11:30 PM    
Fri. April 20 12:00 AM    
Downstairs      
Fri. April 20 7:00 PM   Pat Foran 
Fri. April 20 8:00 PM   Debra Lee
Fri. April 20 9:00 PM   Waning Crescent
Fri. April 20 10:00 PM   Jason Hinkle
Fri. April 20 11:00 PM    
Fri. April 20 12:00 AM    
Upstairs      
Sat. April 21 7:00 PM   Eli the Hawk
Sat. April 21 8:00 PM   Rick Denzien
Sat. April 21 9:00 PM   Dana Gaynor
Sat. April 21 10:30 PM   VerMilion
Sat. April 21 11:00 PM    
Sat. April 21 12:00 AM    
Downstairs      
Sat. April 21 7:00 PM   Lori Citro
Sat. April 21 8:00 PM   Minerva
Sat. April 21 9:00 PM   Pat Foran 
Sat. April 21 10:00 PM   Waning Cresent
Sat. April 21 11:00 PM   Julieann Ott
Sat. April 21 12:00 AM   Eli the Hawk
       
Weavers Way Cafe (BYOB) Sound   John McVicker
217 E. Butler Avenue Ambler, PA   19002      
Fri. April 20 7:00 PM   Waning Crescent
Fri. April 20 7:30 PM   James Ritchie
Fri. April 20 8:00 PM   Tom Cooney
Fri. April 20 8:30 PM   Mike Schuler
Fri. April 20 9:00 PM   Jessica Graae
Fri. April 20 9:30 PM    
Fri. April 20 10:00 PM   Close
Sat. April 21 1:00 PM   Electric Car Ride & Drive Vince, Michael, John
Sat. April 21 2:00 PM   Electric Car Ride & Drive Leaf - Tesla - Spark - Bolt
Sat. April 21 3:00 PM   Electric Car Ride & Drive Leaf - Tesla - Spark - Bolt
Sat. April 21 4:00 PM   Electric Car Ride & Drive Leaf - Tesla - Spark - Bolt
Sat. April 21 5:00 PM   Electric Car Ride & Drive Leaf - Tesla - Spark - Bolt
Sat. April 21 6:00 PM   Wrapup
Sat. April 21 7:00 PM   The Crooked Poets
Sat. April 21 7:30 PM   Nathan Spears
Sat. April 21 8:00 PM   Annie Donahue
Sat. April 21 8:30 PM   Lori Citro
Sat. April 21 9:00 PM   Bill Rice
Sat. April 21 9:30 PM   Mike Holiday
Sat. April 21 10:00 PM   Close
       
Coffee House - COB Sound   Bill Caterini & Nathan Spears
351 E Butler Ave, (Rosemont Avenue Entrance) Ambler, PA 19002      
Fri. April 20 7:00 PM   Annie Donahue
Fri. April 20 7:30 PM   Nathan Spears
Fri. April 20 8:00 PM   Liz Miller, Bonnie Warren, Geri Smith
Fri. April 20 9:00 PM   Rob Lincoln, Heidi Wolfson, 
Fri. April 20 10:00 PM   Biil Rice
Fri. April 20 10:30 PM    
Fri. April 20 11:00 PM    
       
Sat. April 21 7:00 PM   Mike Schuler
Sat. April 21 7:30 PM   James Richie
Sat. April 21 8:00 PM   Jim Carolan, Mike Holiday, Bonne Warren
Sat. April 21 9:00 PM   Julieann Ott, Christine Winchester, Debra Lee
Sat. April 21 10:00 PM   Rick Denzien
Sat. April 21 10:30 PM    
Sat. April 21 11:00 PM    
       
Giuseppe's Bar & Restaurant     Eli The Hawk
46 S Bethlehem Pike, Ambler, PA 19002      
Fri. April 20 7:00 PM   Julieanne Ott
Fri. April 20 8:00 PM   Eli the Hawk
Fri. April 20 9:00 PM   Pat Foran 
Fri. April 20 10:00 PM   The Pour Rabbits
Fri. April 20 11:00 PM    
       
Sat. April 21 7:00 PM   Waning Cresent
Sat. April 21 8:00 PM   Jason Hinkle
Sat. April 21 9:00 PM   Minerva
Sat. April 21 10:00 PM   Apple Juice Jones
Sat. April 21 11:00 PM    
       
       

 

Home Up Next
Be A Sponsor - Make A Donation

Event Poster - Click to enlarge and print


make your tax deductible donation now www.GPRF.org - Be a Sponsor click Here
 

A Slot One Entertainment, Inc. Production  - MMXVII Slot One Entertainment, Inc.